GameGrin Gaming Forums
Home LANs Forums Reviews Previews

Go Back   GameGrin Gaming Forums > Gaming Forums - All Formats > Strategy

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 01-01-2011, 06:02 PM   #1
Kaostic

“Because cards...”
 
Kaostic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: London, UK
Posts: 13,854
Blog Entries: 40
Kaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond repute
Starcraft II Hotkeys

Does anybody know how to change them without a third-party program?
__________________


Quote:
Originally Posted by Acelister
It was this, or play with myself
Kaostic is offline   Reply With Quote

Old 01-01-2011, 08:08 PM   #2
Ex0dUs

Vortigaunt
Administrator
 
Ex0dUs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Manchester, UK
Posts: 3,591
Ex0dUs has much to be proud ofEx0dUs has much to be proud ofEx0dUs has much to be proud ofEx0dUs has much to be proud ofEx0dUs has much to be proud ofEx0dUs has much to be proud ofEx0dUs has much to be proud ofEx0dUs has much to be proud ofEx0dUs has much to be proud ofEx0dUs has much to be proud ofEx0dUs has much to be proud of
Re: Starcraft II Hotkeys

You cant, its not something that you are supposed to change.

Theyre balanced in a way for competitive macro across all races, everyone has the same tools at there fingers for optimal tournament environments. APM is big business in the Starcraft world at pro level
Ex0dUs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2011, 08:29 PM   #3
tehBoris

Snark
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 43
tehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the rough
Re: Starcraft II Hotkeys

I do believe that the ability to change hot keys is presently available in the test realm... not 100% sure though.
tehBoris is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2011, 09:15 PM   #4
Kaostic

“Because cards...”
 
Kaostic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: London, UK
Posts: 13,854
Blog Entries: 40
Kaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Starcraft II Hotkeys

Ah okay, I found what I was looking for in the GRID selection anyway
__________________


Quote:
Originally Posted by Acelister
It was this, or play with myself
Kaostic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2011, 03:20 PM   #5
tehBoris

Snark
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 43
tehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the roughtehBoris is a jewel in the rough
Re: Starcraft II Hotkeys

You can now change hotkey, 1.2 went live today.
tehBoris is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2011, 04:38 PM   #6
Kaostic

“Because cards...”
 
Kaostic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: London, UK
Posts: 13,854
Blog Entries: 40
Kaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond reputeKaostic has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Starcraft II Hotkeys

Quote:
Originally Posted by tehBoris View Post
You can now change hotkey, 1.2 went live today.
You can?! Will look at this when I get home.. I could do with being able to put a few buttons onto my mouse.
__________________


Quote:
Originally Posted by Acelister
It was this, or play with myself
Kaostic is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
hotkeys, starcraft

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:29 AM.


More on gaming

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
© 2016 GameOn Networking Ltd, T/A GameGrin